Iron Butterfly

Date of Birth:
9/9/2014
Description:
She will eat from your hand and loves to be scratched! Excellent mother and producer! She's a great friendly all around cow!
Nickname:
Rose
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Big Valley Longhorns
Breeder:
James & Mary Clark
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
144
Reg #1:
269035
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceLag Fire05/15/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
     
  • LAG FIRE

    Bull exposed to

    • LAG FIRE
    • DOB: 5/11/2018
    • JET LAG x DRAGON FIRE
  • DRAGRANCE
    • DRAGRANCE
    • DOB: 1/8/2017
    • GUNNIN FOR MORA BCR 310 x Iron Butterfly
  • IMA DRAG
    • IMA DRAG
    • DOB: 12/3/2017
    • DASH FOR CASH 1/10 x Iron Butterfly
    • XCL 454
    • DOB: 12/26/2018
    • RJF XCELERATOR x Iron Butterfly
  • JAMERICAN
    • JAMERICAN
    • DOB: 11/11/2019
    • JBR American Patriot x Iron Butterfly
  • FIREFLY
    • FIREFLY
    • DOB: 5/14/2021
    • LAG FIRE x Iron Butterfly
  • FIRE ESCAPE